?

Log in

Hisoka
Hunter
Manga or Anime? 
29th-Jan-2007 05:32 pm
...eh?
QUESTION: Do you READ Hunter x Hunter (manga) or WATCH Hunter x Hunter (anime)?

For the people who have experienced both: do you like Hisoka best from the manga or the anime?

Personnaly, I'm reading the manga...


INSTANT
ORGASM


X3 ~♥
Comments 
29th-Jan-2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
He's more creepalicious in the manga. ♥♥♥ In the anime he's like, sliiiiightly less creepy... and kinda cute-a-fied.

For me, each has it's days. XD

Note to self: make animated Hisoka icon. ♥
29th-Jan-2007 11:07 pm (UTC)
How do they render the ♠♣♥♦s when he talks in the anime?? Did they just drop them...? :o
29th-Jan-2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
; 3; They drop them. They SHOULD have them floating around his head or something...but only when he writes or something do they show the trumps.
30th-Jan-2007 01:17 am (UTC)
he WRITES!!! X3 so cute, I wanna see XD;;
30th-Jan-2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Well, he kinda uses his cellphone to send text messages, really. I don't remember if he writes or not!! He also kinda uses cards, too. I dunno how to explain it XDDD
30th-Jan-2007 05:47 am (UTC)
hmm, Im into both the anime and the manga.. but he is best in the manga! my little phedophile murderer xD
30th-Jan-2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
I prefer both. In the manga is more evil, but I love see how he moves *_*
31st-Jan-2007 12:16 am (UTC)
dang, now I have to watch the anime X)
(Deleted comment)
This page was loaded Apr 29th 2017, 3:41 am GMT.